ICC UNDER 19 WORLD CUP Fixture

Complete Schedule of Under 19s World Cup 2016

Groups:

GROUP A – South Africa, Bangladesh, Scotland, Namibia

GROUP B – Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Canada

GROUP C – England, West Indies, Zimbabwe, Fiji

GROUP D – Australia, India, New Zealand, Nepal

Schedule:

Group matches

Jan 27 – England v Fiji, CDVS, Chittagong; South Africa v Bangladesh*, ZACS, Chittagong

Jan 28 – Australia v India*, Mirpur; New Zealand v Nepal, Fatullah; Pakistan v Afghanistan, SICS, Sylhet; Sri Lanka v Canada, SDVC, Sylhet

Jan 29 – Zimbabwe v Fiji, CDVS, Chittagong; England v West Indies*, ZACS, Chittagong; Scotland v Namibia, Cox’s Bazar (main)

Jan 30 – India v New Zealand*, Mirpur; Australia v Nepal, Fatullah; Sri Lanka v Afghanistan, SICS, Sylhet; Pakistan v Canada, SDVC, Sylhet

Jan 31 – West Indies v Fiji, CDVS, Chittagong; England v Zimbabwe*, ZACS, Chittagong; Bangladesh v Scotland, Cox’s Bazar (main); South Africa v Namibia, Cox’s Bazar (second)

Feb 1 – India v Nepal*, Mirpur; Australia v New Zealand, Fatullah; Afghanistan v Canada, SICS, Sylhet

Feb 2 – West Indies v Zimbabwe*, ZACS, Chittagong; Bangladesh v Namibia, Cox’s Bazar (main); South Africa v Scotland, Cox’s Bazar (second)

Feb 3 – Pakistan v Sri Lanka*, Mirpur

Plate Championship

Feb 4 – Plate quarter-final 1 (AA3 v DD4), Cox’s Bazar (main); Plate quarter-final 3 (DD3 v AA4), Cox’s Bazar (second)

Feb 5 – Plate quarter-final 2 (BB3 v CC4), Cox’s Bazar (main); Plate quarter-final 4 (CC3 v BB4), Cox’s Bazar (second)

Feb 7 – Plate play/off semi 1 (loser PQF1 v loser PQF4), Cox’s Bazar (main)

Feb 8 – Plate semi-final 1 (winner PQF1 v winner PQF4), Cox’s Bazar (main); Plate play/off 2 (loser PQF2 v loser PQF3), Cox’s Bazar (second)

Feb 9 – Plate semi-final 2 (winner PQF2 v winner PQF3), Cox’s Bazar (second)

Feb 10 – Plate play/off for 13th/14th positions (winner plate play/off semi-final 1 v winner plate play/off semi-final 2), Cox’s Bazar (main)

Feb 11 – Plate play/off for 15th/16th positions (loser plate play/off semi-final 1 v loser plate play/off semi-final 2), Cox’s Bazar (second

Feb 12 – Plate final (winner plate semi-final 1 v winner plate semi-final 2), Cox’s Bazar (main); plate play/off for 11th/ 12th positions (loser plate semi-final 1 v loser plate semi-final 2), Cox’s Bazar (second)

Super League

Feb 5 – Super League quarter-final 1* (AA1 v DD2), Mirpur

Feb 6 – Super League quarter-final 3* (DD1 v AA2), Fatullah

Feb 7 – Super League quarter-final 4* (CC1 v BB2), Mirpur

Feb 8 – Super League quarter-final 2* (BB1 v CC2), Fatullah

Feb 9 – Super League semi-final 1* (winner Super League quarter-final 1 v winner Super League quarter-final 4), Mirpur; Super League play/off semi-final 1* (loser Super League quarter-final 1 v loser Super League quarter-final 4), Fatullah

Feb 10 – Super League play/off semi-final 2* (loser Super League quarter-final 2 v loser Super League quarter-final 3), Fatullah

Feb 11 – Super League semi-final 2* (winner Super League quarter-final 2 v winner Super League quarter-final 3), Mirpur; Super League play/off 7th/8th positions* (loser Super League play/off semi-final 1 v loser Super League play/off semi-final 2), Fatullah

Feb 12 – Super League play/off for 5th/6th positions* (winner Super League play/off semi-final 1 v winner Super League play/off Super League semi-final 2), Fatullah

Feb 13 – Super League play/off four 3rd/4th positions* (loser Super League semi-final 1 v loser Super League semi-final 2), Fatullah

Feb 14 – Super League final* (winner Super League semi-final 1 v winner Super League semi-final 2), Mirpur