ICC T20 World Cup 2016 Fixture

Here is Full Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table of 2016 ICC T20 World Cup:

ICC T20 World Cup 2016 Schedule, Time Table, Fixtures
ICC T20 World Cup 2016 Schedule announced by ICC ( International Cricket Council). T20 World Cup 2016 hosted in India and will begin from 8th March, Final match of Twent20 World Cup will played on 3 April at Kolkata. Total 16 teams participate in T20 World Cup 2016 and Total 35 matches played in World T20 2016. ICC Twenty20 World Cup 2016 will be the sixth ICC world T20 Tournament Sri Lanka are the defending Champion. Here is Full Schedule of ICC World Twenty20 2016 Fixtures, venues , Time Table in Local, IST ( Indian standard time), PKT ( Pakistan local time) and GMT.

ICC Twenty20 World Cup 2016 Teams and Groups
The T20 World Cup 2016 will played in two round, in first round Bangladesh, Ireland, Netherlands and Oman, Zimbabwe, Hong Kong, Scotland and Afghanistan will play for qualify for second round Super 10 where Sri Lanka, South Africa, India, Pakistan, West Indies, England, Australia and New Zealand direct qualify.

First round (group winners qualify to second round)
Group A – Bangladesh, Oman, Ireland, Netherlands
Group B – Zimbabwe, Afghanistan, Hong Kong, Scotland.

Group 1: Sri Lanka, South Africa, West Indies, England (Winner group B (Q1B))

Group 2: Australia, New Zealand, Pakistan, India (Winner group A (Q1A))

Date and TimeDetail
March-2016
First Round: (Group winners qualify for super 10 stage)
Tue 08 D/N
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT | 15:30 PKT
1st match, Group B – Hong Kong vs Zimbabwe
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
Tue 08 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
2nd match, Group B – Afghanistan vs Scotland
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
Wed 09 D/N
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT | 15:30 PKT
3rd match, Group A – Bangladesh vs Netherlands
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Wed 09 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
4th match, Group A – Ireland vs Oman
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Thu 10 D/N
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT | 15:30 PKT
5th match, Group B – Scotland vs Zimbabwe
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
Thu 10 D/N
21:30 local | 16:00 GMT | 21:00 PKT
6th match, Group B – Afghanistan vs Hong Kong
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
Fri 11 D/N
15:30 local | 10:00 GMT | 15:00 PKT
7th match, Group A – Oman vs Netherlands
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Fri 11 D/N
21:30 local | 16:00 GMT | 21:00 PKT
8th match, Group A – Bangladesh vs Ireland
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Sat 12 D/N
15:30 local | 10:00 GMT | 15:00 PKT
9th match, Group B – Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
Sat 12 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
10th match, Group B – Hong Kong vs Scotland
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
Sun 13 D/N
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT | 15:30 PKT
11th match, Group A – Ireland vs Netherlands
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Sun 13 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
12th match, Group A – Bangladesh vs Oman
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Super 10 Round: (Group winners and runners-up qualify for semifinals)
Tue 15 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
13th match, Group 2 – India vs New Zealand
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
Wed 16 D/N
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT | 15:30 PKT
14th match, Group 1 – England vs West Indies
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Wed 16 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
15th match, Group 2 – Pakistan vs Qualifer Group A
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Thu 17 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
16th match, Group 1 – Sri Lanka vs Qualifier Group B
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Fri 18 D/N
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT | 15:30 PKT
17th match, Group 2 – Australia vs New Zealand
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Fri 18 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
18th match, Group 1 – England vs South Africa
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Sat 19 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
19th match, Group 2 – India vs Pakistan
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
Sun 20 D/N
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT | 15:30 PKT
20th match, Group 1 – South Africa vs Qualifier Group B
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Sun 20 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
21st match, Group 1 – Sri Lanka vs West Indies
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Mon 21 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
22nd match, Group 2 – Australia vs Qualifier Group A
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Tue 22 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
23rd match, Group 2 – New Zealand vs Pakistan
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Chandigarh
Wed 23 D/N
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT | 15:30 PKT
24th match, Group 1 – England vs Qualifier Group B
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
Wed 23 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
25th match, Group 2 – India vs Qualifier Group A
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Fri 25 D/N
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT | 15:30 PKT
26th match, Group 2 – Australia vs Pakistan
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Chandigarh
Fri 25 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
27th match, Group 1 – South Africa vs West Indies
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
Sat 26 D/N
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT | 15:30 PKT
28th match, Group 2 – New Zealand vs Qualifier Group A
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Sat 26 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
29th match, Group 1 – England vs Sri Lanka
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
Sun 27 D/N
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT | 15:30 PKT
30th match, Group 1 – West Indies vs Qualifier Group B
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
Sun 27 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
31st match, Group 2 – India vs Australia
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Chandigarh
Mon 28 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
32nd match, Group 1 – South Africa vs Sri Lanka
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
Knock out Stage
Wed 30 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
1st semi-final – TBC vs TBC (Runner Group 1 v Winner Group 2)
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
Thu 31 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
2nd semi-final – TBC vs TBC (Winner Group 1 v Runner Group 2)
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Apr-2016
Sun 03 D/N
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 19:30 PKT
Final – TBC vs TBC (Reserve Day)
Eden Gardens, Kolkata